Is Doritos Dinamita Nacho Picoso Rolled Tortilla Chips Vegan?

Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Vegetable Oil, Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese, Romano Cheese, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Spices, Dextrose, Lactose, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Colour, Lactic Acid, Red And Green Bell Pepper Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Calcium Hydroxide, Contains Milk
Check Doritos Dinamita Nacho Picoso Rolled Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Dinamita Nacho Picoso Rolled Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Dinamita Nacho Picoso Rolled Tortilla Chips is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


