Is Doritos Flame Grilled Steak Sharing Tortilla Chips Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk whey powder
- milk lactose
- flame grilled steak flavour
- disodium inosinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Vegetable Oils (Corn, Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Flame Grilled Steak Flavour [Milk Whey Powder, Milk Lactose, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Flavouring (contains Milk), Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoke Flavouring] Contains: See highlighted ingredients
Check Doritos Flame Grilled Steak Sharing Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Flame Grilled Steak Sharing Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Flame Grilled Steak Sharing Tortilla Chips is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


