Is Doritos Flamin' Hot Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored Pescatarian?

Description
Spicy, tangy ranch flavor with intense heat and a robust corn-chip crunch; often described as crunchy and heavily seasoned. Commonly used for casual snacking, party platters, movie nights, and dipping. Customer feedback mentions addictive seasoning, noticeable powder residue, and divided opinions on heat level. Some cite packaging mess and cleanup.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy, tangy ranch flavor with intense heat and a robust corn-chip crunch; often described as crunchy and heavily seasoned. Commonly used for casual snacking, party platters, movie nights, and dipping. Customer feedback mentions addictive seasoning, noticeable powder residue, and divided opinions on heat level. Some cite packaging mess and cleanup.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Onion Powder, Onion Powder, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Starch, Skim Mil, Whey, Dextrose, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40) Malic Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Buttermilk, Lactose, Romano Cheese (cow�s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Acetate, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Flamin' Hot Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Flamin' Hot Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Flamin' Hot Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


