Is Doritos Flamin Hot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose from milk
- whey powder
- cheese powder
- whey permeate
- flamin' hot tangy cheese flavour
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Vegetable Oils (Corn, Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Flamin' Hot Tangy Cheese Flavour [Flavourings (from Milk, Lactose from Milk), Whey Permeate (from Milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, White Pepper Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'Ribonucleotides), Potassium Chloride, Tomato Powder, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Colours (Paprika Extract, Annatto Bixin, Plain caramel), Sugar, Cheese Powder (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Trehalose~], ~Trehalose is a source of Glucose
Check Doritos Flamin Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Flamin Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Doritos Flamin Hot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


