Is Doritos Fromage Nacho Cheese Dairy Free?

Description
Pronounced cheese flavor and a robust, crunchy bite characterize this triangular chip; consumers commonly use it for social snacking, party platters, dipping, or as a topping for salads and nacho-style preparations. Reviews note consistent crispness and strong seasoning and bold aroma, with occasional comments about residue on fingers after handling.

Description
Pronounced cheese flavor and a robust, crunchy bite characterize this triangular chip; consumers commonly use it for social snacking, party platters, dipping, or as a topping for salads and nacho-style preparations. Reviews note consistent crispness and strong seasoning and bold aroma, with occasional comments about residue on fingers after handling.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Canola, And/or Canola Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Corn Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Lactose, Spices, Artificial Color (including Yellow 6, Yellow 5 And Red 40), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Skim Milk, Red, And Green Bell Pepper Powder, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Fromage Nacho Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Fromage Nacho Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


