Is Doritos Golden Sriracha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), And Less Than 2% Of Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Whey, Spices, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Potassium Salt, Red Bell Peppers, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Turmeric Extract (color), Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, And Molasses. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Golden Sriracha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Golden Sriracha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Golden Sriracha is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


