Is Doritos Guacamole And Salsa Flavoured Corn Chips Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sour cream powder
- milk
- cheese powder
- whey powder
sour cream powder
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Whey Powder (milk), Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Cheese Powder (milk), Sour Cream Powder (milk), Flavours (milk), Spices (paprika, Cumin) Chilli, Green Pepper), Food Acids (sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Garlic Powder, Colours (133, 102, 110), Natural Colour (paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy.
Check Doritos Guacamole And Salsa Flavoured Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Guacamole And Salsa Flavoured Corn Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
About this product
Chips · Pouch


