Is Doritos Guacamole And Salsa Flavoured Corn Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream powder
  • milk
  • cheese powder
  • whey powder

sour cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Whey Powder (milk), Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Cheese Powder (milk), Sour Cream Powder (milk), Flavours (milk), Spices (paprika, Cumin) Chilli, Green Pepper), Food Acids (sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Garlic Powder, Colours (133, 102, 110), Natural Colour (paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy.

Check Doritos Guacamole And Salsa Flavoured Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go