Is Doritos Hint Of Lime Tortilla Chips 230G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Vegetable Oils (Corn, Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Hint Of Lime Flavour (Flavourings, Cream Powder (From Milk), Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Lime Juice, Parsley, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate))
Check Doritos Hint Of Lime Tortilla Chips 230G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Hint Of Lime Tortilla Chips 230G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Hint Of Lime Tortilla Chips 230G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


