Is Doritos Late Night Fully Loaded Nachos Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutmate, Onion Powder, Whey Powder, Spices, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural And Artificial Favours, Sour Cream, Dextrose, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Colour), Calcium Hydroxide. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Late Night Fully Loaded Nachos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Late Night Fully Loaded Nachos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


