Is Doritos Late Night Loaded Tacos Dairy Free?

Description
Bold taco-inspired flavor with pronounced seasoning and a crisp, sturdy crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a crunchy taco-shell substitute, or sprinkled over dishes for texture. Reviewers note intense seasoning, satisfying crunch, powdery residue on fingers, and varied opinions on saltiness and spice level and aroma overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- swiss cheese
- cheese cultures
- butter
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- skim milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- +2 more
swiss cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold taco-inspired flavor with pronounced seasoning and a crisp, sturdy crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a crunchy taco-shell substitute, or sprinkled over dishes for texture. Reviewers note intense seasoning, satisfying crunch, powdery residue on fingers, and varied opinions on saltiness and spice level and aroma overall.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), AND LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SUGAR, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SALT, ONION POWDER, CREAM, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), SODIUM DIACETATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, AND SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Doritos Late Night Loaded Tacos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Late Night Loaded Tacos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Late Night Loaded Tacos is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


