Is Doritos Late Night Loaded Tacos Gluten Free?

Description
Bold taco-inspired flavor with pronounced seasoning and a crisp, sturdy crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a crunchy taco-shell substitute, or sprinkled over dishes for texture. Reviewers note intense seasoning, satisfying crunch, powdery residue on fingers, and varied opinions on saltiness and spice level and aroma overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold taco-inspired flavor with pronounced seasoning and a crisp, sturdy crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a crunchy taco-shell substitute, or sprinkled over dishes for texture. Reviewers note intense seasoning, satisfying crunch, powdery residue on fingers, and varied opinions on saltiness and spice level and aroma overall.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), AND LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SUGAR, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SALT, ONION POWDER, CREAM, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), SODIUM DIACETATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, AND SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Doritos Late Night Loaded Tacos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Late Night Loaded Tacos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Late Night Loaded Tacos is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


