Is Doritos Late Night Loaded Tacos Vegetarian?

Description
Bold taco-inspired flavor with pronounced seasoning and a crisp, sturdy crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a crunchy taco-shell substitute, or sprinkled over dishes for texture. Reviewers note intense seasoning, satisfying crunch, powdery residue on fingers, and varied opinions on saltiness and spice level and aroma overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold taco-inspired flavor with pronounced seasoning and a crisp, sturdy crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a crunchy taco-shell substitute, or sprinkled over dishes for texture. Reviewers note intense seasoning, satisfying crunch, powdery residue on fingers, and varied opinions on saltiness and spice level and aroma overall.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), AND LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SUGAR, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SALT, ONION POWDER, CREAM, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), SODIUM DIACETATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, AND SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Doritos Late Night Loaded Tacos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Late Night Loaded Tacos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Late Night Loaded Tacos is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


