Is Doritos Corn Chips Mexicana Share Pack 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, smoky-spicy seasoning delivers a tangy, savory kick on crisp, sturdy corn chips that hold up to scooping and layering. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served with dips, used on nachos or in snack mixes. Reviews praise intense flavor and crunch; some note overpowering seasoning or occasionally lingering aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (70%), Canola Oil, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (621, 951), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Onion Powder, Spices (Cumin, Chilli, Paprika), Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).

Check Doritos Corn Chips Mexicana Share Pack 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Corn Chips Mexicana Share Pack 170g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go