Is Doritos Corn Chips Mexicana Share Pack 170g Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, smoky-spicy seasoning delivers a tangy, savory kick on crisp, sturdy corn chips that hold up to scooping and layering. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served with dips, used on nachos or in snack mixes. Reviews praise intense flavor and crunch; some note overpowering seasoning or occasionally lingering aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 621
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, smoky-spicy seasoning delivers a tangy, savory kick on crisp, sturdy corn chips that hold up to scooping and layering. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served with dips, used on nachos or in snack mixes. Reviews praise intense flavor and crunch; some note overpowering seasoning or occasionally lingering aftertaste.
Ingredients
Corn (70%), Canola Oil, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers (621, 951), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Onion Powder, Spices (Cumin, Chilli, Paprika), Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Doritos Corn Chips Mexicana Share Pack 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Corn Chips Mexicana Share Pack 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Corn Chips Mexicana Share Pack 170g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


