Is Doritos Minis COOL RANCH Lactose Free?

Description
Bite-sized corn chips deliver a crisp, crunchy texture and bold, tangy seasoning with a cool finish; commonly consumed as quick snacks, party bites, or lunchbox treats, often paired with dips. Customer reviews highlight strong flavor, convenient portioning, and satisfying crunch, though a minority find the seasoning intense with lingering finish.
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bite-sized corn chips deliver a crisp, crunchy texture and bold, tangy seasoning with a cool finish; commonly consumed as quick snacks, party bites, or lunchbox treats, often paired with dips. Customer reviews highlight strong flavor, convenient portioning, and satisfying crunch, though a minority find the seasoning intense with lingering finish.
Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Corn Starch, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Acetate, Spice, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Annatto, Turmeric, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Calcium Hydroxide, Asparaginase.
Check Doritos Minis COOL RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Minis COOL RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


