Is Doritos Nacho Cheese Dip 280g Dairy Free?

Description
Bold nacho cheese flavor with a smooth, creamy yet slightly thick texture; commonly used for dipping chips, topping nachos, or serving at parties. Reviewers often note its intense, savory taste, convenient packaging, and suitability for gatherings, while some mention it can occasionally be quite salty or rich for personal preference.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- medium fat soft cheese
- from milk
- mature white cheddar cheese
- sour cream
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold nacho cheese flavor with a smooth, creamy yet slightly thick texture; commonly used for dipping chips, topping nachos, or serving at parties. Reviewers often note its intense, savory taste, convenient packaging, and suitability for gatherings, while some mention it can occasionally be quite salty or rich for personal preference.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sour Cream (from Milk ) (5%), Mature White Cheddar Cheese (from Milk ) (5%), Medium Fat Soft Cheese (from Milk ) (4%), Thickener (Modified Maize Starch), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), White Wine Vinegar, Dried Egg Yolk, Salt, Chilli Powder (0.29%), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Ground Cumin, Onion Powder (0.18%), Garlic Powder (0.15%), Colour (Paprika Extract), Paprika Powder, Dried Red Pepper (0.14%), Dried Garlic (0.1%), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Dried Oregano (0.08%), Dried Chillies (0.05%).
Check Doritos Nacho Cheese Dip 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Nacho Cheese Dip 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Nacho Cheese Dip 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


