Is Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- lactose
- part-skim cow's milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheese culture
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Monosodium Glutamate (flavor Enhancer), Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Corn Flour, Disodium Phosphate (emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Lactose, Spices, Artificial Color (sunset Yellow Fcf, Caramel Color Class Iv, Tartrazine, Allura Red Ac, Turmeric Extract, Annatto Extract), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Nonfat Milk, Red, And Green Bell Pepper Powder, Sodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate: As Flavor. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


