Is Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavor Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Monosodium Glutamate (flavor Enhancer), Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Corn Flour, Disodium Phosphate (emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Lactose, Spices, Artificial Color (sunset Yellow Fcf, Caramel Color Class Iv, Tartrazine, Allura Red Ac, Turmeric Extract, Annatto Extract), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Nonfat Milk, Red, And Green Bell Pepper Powder, Sodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate: As Flavor. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


