Is Doritos Nacho Cheese Salsa Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg yolk
dried egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Sour Cream (Milk) (5%), Mature White Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (5%), Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (4%), Modified Corn Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Spices (Chilli, Cumin, Paprika), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), White Wine Vinegar, Dried Egg Yolk, Salt, Garlic Purée, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Dried Red Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Oregano, Dried Chillies.
Check Doritos Nacho Cheese Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Nacho Cheese Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Nacho Cheese Salsa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Liquid


