Is Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Snack Chips, 1oz, 10 Count Bags Lactose Free?

Description
Bold savory, tangy flavor with pronounced umami notes complements a crisp, sturdy crunch and fine seasoning dust. Packaged as single-serve 1 oz pouches, they are commonly enjoyed for quick snacks, lunches, parties, and dipping; reviewers note consistent flavor, portability, and occasional messiness from seasoning residue across many online customer reviews.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- s milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold savory, tangy flavor with pronounced umami notes complements a crisp, sturdy crunch and fine seasoning dust. Packaged as single-serve 1 oz pouches, they are commonly enjoyed for quick snacks, lunches, parties, and dipping; reviewers note consistent flavor, portability, and occasional messiness from seasoning residue across many online customer reviews.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola, And/Or Corn Oil), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Corn Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Lactose, Spices, Artificial Color (Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Skim Milk, Red And Green Bell Pepper Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Chloride, And Sodium Caseinate.
Check Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Snack Chips, 1oz, 10 Count Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Snack Chips, 1oz, 10 Count Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Snack Chips, 1oz, 10 Count Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


