Is Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Snack Chips, 1oz, 10 Count Bags Oat Free?

Description
Bold savory, tangy flavor with pronounced umami notes complements a crisp, sturdy crunch and fine seasoning dust. Packaged as single-serve 1 oz pouches, they are commonly enjoyed for quick snacks, lunches, parties, and dipping; reviewers note consistent flavor, portability, and occasional messiness from seasoning residue across many online customer reviews.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold savory, tangy flavor with pronounced umami notes complements a crisp, sturdy crunch and fine seasoning dust. Packaged as single-serve 1 oz pouches, they are commonly enjoyed for quick snacks, lunches, parties, and dipping; reviewers note consistent flavor, portability, and occasional messiness from seasoning residue across many online customer reviews.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola, And/Or Corn Oil), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Corn Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Lactose, Spices, Artificial Color (Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Skim Milk, Red And Green Bell Pepper Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Chloride, And Sodium Caseinate.
Check Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Snack Chips, 1oz, 10 Count Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Snack Chips, 1oz, 10 Count Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Snack Chips, 1oz, 10 Count Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


