Is Doritos Shots Fiery Habanero Triangles 1.37 Ounces (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- swiss cheese
- colby cheese
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- monterery jack cheese
- sour cream
- cream
- cheese cultures
- +3 more
swiss cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Maltodextrin (Corn), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whey Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Cream, Artificial Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Garlic Powder, Monterery Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Swiss Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Colby Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Contains Milk
Check Doritos Shots Fiery Habanero Triangles 1.37 Ounces (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Shots Fiery Habanero Triangles 1.37 Ounces (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Bonta d'Italia Naturally Gluten-Free Lactose-Free Penne Pasta - 12 Ounces Boxes - Pack of 10
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Goya Recaito Culantro Base Cooking 12 Ounces (Pack of 3)
Felicia 100% Organic Brown Rice Rotini, 8 ounces (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Doritos Shots Fiery Habanero Triangles 1.37 Ounces (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


