Is Doritos Shots Fiery Habanero Triangles 1.37 Ounces (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • swiss cheese
  • colby cheese
  • cultured cream
  • skim milk
  • monterery jack cheese
  • sour cream
  • cream
  • cheese cultures
  • +3 more

swiss cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Maltodextrin (Corn), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whey Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Cream, Artificial Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Garlic Powder, Monterery Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Swiss Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Colby Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Contains Milk

Check Doritos Shots Fiery Habanero Triangles 1.37 Ounces (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Doritos Shots Fiery Habanero Triangles 1.37 Ounces (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go