Is Doritos Shots Fiery Habanero Triangles 1.37 Ounces (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- swiss cheese
- colby cheese
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- monterery jack cheese
- sour cream
- cheese cultures
- cream
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavors
- +3 more
swiss cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Maltodextrin (Corn), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Whey Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Cream, Artificial Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Garlic Powder, Monterery Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Swiss Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Colby Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Contains Milk
Check Doritos Shots Fiery Habanero Triangles 1.37 Ounces (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Shots Fiery Habanero Triangles 1.37 Ounces (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Doritos Shots Fiery Habanero Triangles 1.37 Ounces (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


