Is Doritos Simply NKD Nacho Cheese Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Corn Maltodextrin, And Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Tomato Powder, Potassium Salt, Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Spices, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Red And Green Bell Peppers, And Yeast Extract. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Simply NKD Nacho Cheese Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Simply NKD Nacho Cheese Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


