Is Doritos Spicy Mustard Flavored Tortilla Chips, Spicy Mustard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEED, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), SODIUM CASEINATE, AND SPICES.
Check Doritos Spicy Mustard Flavored Tortilla Chips, Spicy Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Spicy Mustard Flavored Tortilla Chips, Spicy Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


