Is Doritos Spicy Nacho Flavored Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • cow's milk
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • romano cheese
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Doritos spicy nacho flavored chips are a bold and flavorful snack. As a brand of tortilla chips, Doritos prides itself on its spicy nacho flavor and overall boldness. People love the kick and flavor that these chips provide. Doritos spicy nacho flavored chips are known for being beyond bold and are a favorite among snack enthusiasts. These chips are the perfect choice for those seeking a bold and satisfying snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn And/or Canola Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Spices, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Color (including Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Citric Acid, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Skim Milk, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains: Milk Ingredients.

Check Doritos Spicy Nacho Flavored Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Spicy Nacho Flavored Chips is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go