Is Doritos Spicy Nacho Flavored Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Doritos spicy nacho flavored chips are a bold and flavorful snack. As a brand of tortilla chips, Doritos prides itself on its spicy nacho flavor and overall boldness. People love the kick and flavor that these chips provide. Doritos spicy nacho flavored chips are known for being beyond bold and are a favorite among snack enthusiasts. These chips are the perfect choice for those seeking a bold and satisfying snack option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Doritos spicy nacho flavored chips are a bold and flavorful snack. As a brand of tortilla chips, Doritos prides itself on its spicy nacho flavor and overall boldness. People love the kick and flavor that these chips provide. Doritos spicy nacho flavored chips are known for being beyond bold and are a favorite among snack enthusiasts. These chips are the perfect choice for those seeking a bold and satisfying snack option.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn And/or Canola Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Spices, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Color (including Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Citric Acid, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Skim Milk, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Spicy Nacho Flavored Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Spicy Nacho Flavored Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Spicy Nacho Flavored Chips is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


