Is Doritos Spicy Nacho Party Size Dairy Free?

Description
Large party bag offers bold, spicy nacho flavor and a sturdy, crispy triangular chip texture that holds up to dips. Commonly used for parties, game-night snacking, and nacho platters. Customer reviews highlight intense seasoning, satisfying crunch, value for size, and occasional complaints about excess seasoning or uneven freshness reported occasionally.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- lactose
- sodium caseinate
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cow's milk
- romano cheese
- +2 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Large party bag offers bold, spicy nacho flavor and a sturdy, crispy triangular chip texture that holds up to dips. Commonly used for parties, game-night snacking, and nacho platters. Customer reviews highlight intense seasoning, satisfying crunch, value for size, and occasional complaints about excess seasoning or uneven freshness reported occasionally.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn And/or Canola Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Spices, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Color (including Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Citric Acid, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Skim Milk, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Spicy Nacho Party Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Spicy Nacho Party Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Spicy Nacho Party Size is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


