Is Doritos Spicy Nacho Party Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • cow's milk
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • romano cheese
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Large party bag offers bold, spicy nacho flavor and a sturdy, crispy triangular chip texture that holds up to dips. Commonly used for parties, game-night snacking, and nacho platters. Customer reviews highlight intense seasoning, satisfying crunch, value for size, and occasional complaints about excess seasoning or uneven freshness reported occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn And/or Canola Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Spices, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Color (including Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Citric Acid, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Skim Milk, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains: Milk Ingredients.

Check Doritos Spicy Nacho Party Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Spicy Nacho Party Size is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BIGASafewayWalmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go