Is Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose and natural flavor
  • disodium inosinate

dextrose and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Fructose, Sodium Diacetate, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Onion Powder, Maltodextrin (Corn), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Garlic Powder, Torula Yeast, Malic Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Spices, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dextrose And Natural Flavor

Check Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips is available at 3 retailers

Pick 'n SaveShopRiteWegmans

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go