Is Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), And Less Than 2% Of Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Sodium Diacetate, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Salt, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extracts, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, And Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


