Is Doritos Spicy Tropical Fusion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Sugar, Spices And Herbs, Salt, Brown Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Chloride, Blackstrap Molasses, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Carob Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Calcium Hydroxide.
Check Doritos Spicy Tropical Fusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Spicy Tropical Fusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


