Is Doritos Supreme Cheese Corn Chips | 60g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- 635
- natural flavours
- +1 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (67%), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Cheese Powder (Milk, Soy), Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Food Acids (Lactic Acid), Citric Acid), Colours (110, 150C), Spice (White Pepper), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Doritos Supreme Cheese Corn Chips | 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Supreme Cheese Corn Chips | 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Supreme Cheese Corn Chips | 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


