Is Doritos Sweet Tangy Bbq Flavored Tortilla Chips Limited Time, 19.375 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • disodium inosinate
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MOLASSES, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ACETATE, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING MILK), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE

Check Doritos Sweet Tangy Bbq Flavored Tortilla Chips Limited Time, 19.375 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyThin
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go