Is Doritos Sweet & Tangy BBQ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), And Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Tomato Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Sugar, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Spices, Molasses, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Sodium Acetate, Natural Flavors (contains Milk), Corn Syrup Solids, Artificial Color (yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, And Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains milk ingredients.

Check Doritos Sweet & Tangy BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go