Is Doritos Tangy Golden Sriracha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- disodium inosinate
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Whey, Spices, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Sour Cream, Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Molasses, Turmeric, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Calcium Hydroxide. Contains Milk.
Check Doritos Tangy Golden Sriracha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Tangy Golden Sriracha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


