Is Doritos Tangy Ketchup Flavored Tortilla Chips, Tangy Ketchup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TOMATO POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE), AND GUM ACACIA.

Check Doritos Tangy Ketchup Flavored Tortilla Chips, Tangy Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoSide Dish