Is Doritos Tangy Tamarind Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANULA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SODIUM DIACETATE, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM POTATO), GARLIC POWDER, TARTARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE), GUM ACACIA, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SORBITOL, AND EXTRACTIVES OF CHILI PEPPER.
Check Doritos Tangy Tamarind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Tangy Tamarind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


