Is Doritos Tangy Tamarind Soy Free?

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANULA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SODIUM DIACETATE, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM POTATO), GARLIC POWDER, TARTARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE), GUM ACACIA, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SORBITOL, AND EXTRACTIVES OF CHILI PEPPER.
Check Doritos Tangy Tamarind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Tangy Tamarind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


