Is Doritos Corn Chips Share Pack Thai Sweet Chilli | 150g Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet and spicy chili flavor with a pronounced tang and visible seasoning, delivered on thick crunchy triangular chips. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, party snacks, or crumbled over salads and nachos. Reviews frequently mention strong seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional inconsistency in heat between batches often.

Description
Sweet and spicy chili flavor with a pronounced tang and visible seasoning, delivered on thick crunchy triangular chips. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, party snacks, or crumbled over salads and nachos. Reviews frequently mention strong seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional inconsistency in heat between batches often.
Ingredients
Corn (67%), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Spices (Chilli, Paprika, Black Pepper), Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Flavours, Maltodextrin, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Doritos Corn Chips Share Pack Thai Sweet Chilli | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Corn Chips Share Pack Thai Sweet Chilli | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Doritos Corn Chips Share Pack Thai Sweet Chilli | 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


