Is Doritos Corn Chips Share Pack Thai Sweet Chilli | 150g Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet and spicy chili flavor with a pronounced tang and visible seasoning, delivered on thick crunchy triangular chips. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, party snacks, or crumbled over salads and nachos. Reviews frequently mention strong seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional inconsistency in heat between batches often.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour enhancers
- flavours
flavour enhancers
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and spicy chili flavor with a pronounced tang and visible seasoning, delivered on thick crunchy triangular chips. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, party snacks, or crumbled over salads and nachos. Reviews frequently mention strong seasoning, satisfying crunch, and occasional inconsistency in heat between batches often.
Ingredients
Corn (67%), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Spices (Chilli, Paprika, Black Pepper), Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Flavours, Maltodextrin, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Doritos Corn Chips Share Pack Thai Sweet Chilli | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Corn Chips Share Pack Thai Sweet Chilli | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Doritos Corn Chips Share Pack Thai Sweet Chilli | 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


