Is Doritos Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored 2.75 oz (77.9 g) Pescatarian?

Description
Bold tangy ranch flavor coats triangular chips, delivering a sharp, savory note and crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for snacking, parties, or scooping dips. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, and occasional complaints about excess dust or overly intense taste among many buyers online.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold tangy ranch flavor coats triangular chips, delivering a sharp, savory note and crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for snacking, parties, or scooping dips. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, and occasional complaints about excess dust or overly intense taste among many buyers online.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Tomato Powder, Lactose, Whey, Skim Milk, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Buttermilk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Acetate, Artificial Color (red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Spice, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains Milk Ingredients
Check Doritos Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored 2.75 oz (77.9 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored 2.75 oz (77.9 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored 2.75 oz (77.9 g) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


