Is Doritos Ultimate Cheddar Flavored Tortilla Chips, 9.75 oz Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Whey, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Cream, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Modified Corn Starch, Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (Cream, Salt), Swiss Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Artificial Color (Yellow 6, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5), Tocopherols (Antioxidant)

Check Doritos Ultimate Cheddar Flavored Tortilla Chips, 9.75 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Ultimate Cheddar Flavored Tortilla Chips, 9.75 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch