Is Doritos White Cheddar Nacho Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid
  • enzymes

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE CORN, CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTERMILK, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, TOMATO POWDER, WHEY, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SALT, SPICES, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, AND CITRIC ACID.

Check Doritos White Cheddar Nacho against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go