Is Doritos Xxtra Flamin' Hot Nacho Flavored Tortilla Chips, 2 3/4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR CORN OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, DEXTROSE, TOMATO POWDER, POTASSIUM SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CASEINATE, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SKIM MILK, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE
Check Doritos Xxtra Flamin' Hot Nacho Flavored Tortilla Chips, 2 3/4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Xxtra Flamin' Hot Nacho Flavored Tortilla Chips, 2 3/4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


