Is Doritos Zesty Nacho 32x70g 2.46 ounces Case Lot - Imported from Canada Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavours
- autolyzed yeast extract
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Sugar, Cheddar And Parmesan Cheeses, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Calcium Hydroxide
Check Doritos Zesty Nacho 32x70g 2.46 ounces Case Lot - Imported from Canada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Zesty Nacho 32x70g 2.46 ounces Case Lot - Imported from Canada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Robin Hood Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Blend 907g/32 oz.(3pk) {Imported from Canada}
Robin Hood, 100% Whole Grains, Large Flake Oats, 1kg/35oz. {Imported from Canada}
PC Barbecue Sauce, Smokin' Stampede, 500ml/16.9 fl. oz., {Imported from Canada}
Dad's Oatmeal Original Cookies, 320g/11.3 oz. {Imported from Canada}
Where to buy
Doritos Zesty Nacho 32x70g 2.46 ounces Case Lot - Imported from Canada is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


