Is doritos Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- malic allergy advice handles: contn see highlighted made n foctory that also milk
malic allergy advice handles: contn see highlighted made n foctory that also milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn (maize), vegetable oils (com, sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), chilli heatwave flavour sugar, flavourings (contains soya, wheat), hydrolysed soya protein, acidity regulators (sodium acetates), flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium 5'ribonucleotides), onion powder, salt, garlic powder, 0od potossium chloride, soybean, wheat, colour paprika extract) acids (citric acid, malic allergy advice handles: contn see highlighted ingredients made n foctory that also milk, suitable for vegetorians
Check doritos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open doritos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


