Is doritos Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • malic allergy advice handles: contn see highlighted made n foctory that also milk

malic allergy advice handles: contn see highlighted made n foctory that also milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn (maize), vegetable oils (com, sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), chilli heatwave flavour sugar, flavourings (contains soya, wheat), hydrolysed soya protein, acidity regulators (sodium acetates), flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium 5'ribonucleotides), onion powder, salt, garlic powder, 0od potossium chloride, soybean, wheat, colour paprika extract) acids (citric acid, malic allergy advice handles: contn see highlighted ingredients made n foctory that also milk, suitable for vegetorians

Check doritos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go